IRWIN A. SCHIFF,  IN PRO PER
[…] Schiff asks the Court to take judicial notice that there is no entry for an "income tax".   Schiff asks the Court to take judicial notice that Section 4401(c) of the IR Code states, in connection with the federal wagering tax,  "Each person who is engaged in the business of accepting wagers shall be liable for and shall pay the tax under this subchapter. (Emphasis added.)   Section 5703(a) & (b) state, in connection with tobacco products, "The manufacturer or importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers and tubes shall be liable for the taxes imposed thereon by Section 5701 (And, that) Such taxes shall be paid on the basis of a return." (Emphasis added).  Code Sections 5005(a) and 5007 state, in connection with the taxes on distilled spirits,  "The distiller or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the tax imposed thereon by Section 5001(a)(1)" while "The tax on domestic distilled spiritsshall be paid in accordance with section 5061" (Emphasis added).