IRWIN A. SCHIFF,  IN PRO PER
[…] Unless the United States can produce at the hearing a similar regulation that not only authorizes Special Agents of the IRS to "Execute and serve search warrants," but to apply for them, the application and enforcement of the instant Search Warrant will be proven to have been illegal from beginning to end just on this basis alone.I-E
IRS AGENTS WERE ILLEGALLY ARMED AND WERE NOT AUTHORIZED TO SEIZE THE PROPERTY AT ISSUE
Even assuming that Special Agents of the IRS have authority to enforce the income tax "laws" against Americans living within the continental USA, Section 7608(a)(1) clearly provides that IRS agents can "carry firearms" only in the "Enforcement of subtitle E and other laws pertaining to liquor, tobacco, and firearms."  Section 7608(b), on the other hand, which pertains to the "Enforcement of laws relating to internal revenue other than subtitle E," (emphasis added)  contains no similar provision that authorizes IRS agents to "carry firearms" in connection with any other Federal tax, such as income taxes,