IRWIN A. SCHIFF,  IN PRO PER
[…] II - A
IRS AGENTS COULD ONLY BE AUTHORIZED TO SEIZE PROPERTY                        "Subject to Forfeiture" and "Propertyusedin violation of the internal revenue laws." AND NONE OF THE PROPERTY AT ISSUE FALLS INTO EITHER CATEGORY

The application and enforcement of the instant search warrant was illegal on a variety of grounds as has already been demonstrated.  But even assuming that Special Agents had enforcement authority with respect to income taxes, subsection C of subsection 7608(b) only authorizes Special Agents to "make seizures of property subject to forfeiture under the internal revenue laws."  (Emphasis added) It does not authorize them to seize books and records to see whether someone might have violated a law with respect to income taxes.